The school is currently closed, except to the children of keyworkers.

Staffing

The table below shows all school staff in alphabetical order, the departments in which they teach (where applicable) and any special responsibilities held.

CEO

Mr A RahmanInterim Chief Executive Officer (Nova Education Trust)

Vice CEO

Mr D HookerExecutive Head of School (Nova Education Trust)

Head of School

Mrs E HowardHumanitiesHead of School

School Leaders

Mr L JamesPhysical EducationSchool Leader & Head of Year 11
Ms C MulcahyEnglishSenior Leader/Teacher of English and Media
Mrs A Pilolli-WallSocial SciencesSchool Leader & SENDCO
Mr A RollinsMathematicsDeputy Head
Mr S SchmidtScience
Physical Education
Senior Leader - Pastoral (Achievement)
Mr R SmithDesign & TechnologySenior Leader/Lead Teacher of Design & Technology/KS4 Achievement
Miss A WalshBusiness & Operations Manager

Teaching Staff

Miss C ArnoldArt, Design & PhotographyHead of Creative
Ms Z AshterScienceTeacher of Science
Mr C BaldwinScienceTeach First Mentor
Mr M BallPhysical Education
Social Sciences
Teacher of PE and Social Science
Miss S BingleyScienceJoint Head of Science
Miss A CarterMathematicsLead Teacher of Maths
Mr A CaseBusinessTeacher of Business Studies
Mrs H ChahalICT
Business
Teacher of Business Studies and ICT
Mr J CookePhysical EducationHead of PE
Mrs H CrammondTeacher of the Deaf
Mrs S DoddArt, Design & PhotographyTeacher of Art
Mr C DupeyHumanitiesHead of Humanities & Social Science
Mrs S EllisEnglishSecond in English & Media Teacher
Mr A FearnleyScienceTeacher of Science
Mr R FiginiModern Foreign LanguagesTeacher of Spanish
Mr J FlemingMathematicsTeacher of Maths
Ms D FlintoffEnglishTeach First Mentor
Miss M FoxArt, Design & PhotographyTeacher of Art
Miss G GranthamEnglishTeacher of English
Mr K GregsonDesign & TechnologyTeacher of Design and Technology
Mrs L GrzeskowiakTeacher of the Deaf
Ms H GurdMusicTeacher of Music
Mr J HamiltonScienceTeach First Trainee
Miss L HemmLearning SupportAssistant SENDCo / Teacher of SEND
Mr B HughesHumanitiesTeacher of Humanities
Mrs F Huskisson-MooreScienceJoint Head of Science
Ms R KinnersleyScienceTeacher of Science
Mr S KirkbyPhysical EducationTeacher of PE/Head of Year 7
Mrs J LaingScienceTeacher of Science
Miss G LievesleyMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs D LucasEnglishTeacher of English
Miss G MalhiSocial Sciences
PSHE
Teacher of Social Science & Head of Year 9
Miss M MansworthEnglishTeacher of English
Mrs L MartinModern Foreign LanguagesTeacher of Spanish
Mrs J MatherLearning SupportTeacher of the Deaf
Mr R MillScienceTeacher of Science
Miss C PorterEnglishTeacher of English
Miss M PulleinHumanitiesTeacher of Humanities
Mr S PurwahaMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Ms A RebagliatoModern Foreign LanguagesHead of Modern Foreign Languages
Ms T RileyEnglishTeach First Trainee
Miss D RooneyPhysical EducationLead Teacher of PE
Miss E SayerPhysical Education
PSHE
Teacher of PE & Head of PD
Ms H SmeethDesign & TechnologyHead of Design & Technology
Mr J SmithMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Miss S StephensonEnglishTeacher of English & Drama
Miss L StrawsonEnglishHead of Year 10 / Teacher of English
Miss K StraySocial SciencesAssistant Head of Post-16 / Teacher of Social Science
Ms H TempleEnglishTeacher of English / NQT / ITT Coordinator
Miss R ThorntonDesign & TechnologyTeacher of Design and Technology
Mrs V TiceEnglishTeacher of English & Media
Ms H TilbyEnglishTeach First Trainee
Mr B TolanSocial SciencesHead of Inclusion / Teacher of Social Sciences
Mr D TownsendHumanitiesTeacher of Humanities
Miss L WaldronPhysical EducationHead of Year 8 / Teacher of PE
Mrs H WeldEnglishHead of English
Mr T WhitfieldMathematicsHead of Mathematics
Mr P WorrallMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics

Support Team

Ms T AldridgeAttendance Improvement Officer
Ms E BramleyReceptionist
Miss A BullardBusiness Admin Apprentice
Miss J CabigaoDesign & TechnologyFood, Design & Technology Technician
Mrs T ClarkeKS4 Academic Coach
Ms M DabbsPastoral Support Manager
Mrs S EdgarCommunications Support Worker
Mr P ErentzData Manager; Exams Officer
Ms N EvansAssistant Head of Inclusion
Miss B FailesCommunications Support Worker
Ms L FletcherHead of P16
Mrs L FountainScienceScience Technician
Miss K GannonOffice Manager & PA to HoS
Ms C GreenAssistant Head of Year
Ms S GriffinCommunications Support Worker
Mr S HallamSite Officer
Mr M HenryPastoral Support Manager
Mrs J HooperReceptionist
Ms H KingLearning Support Assistant
Mr D MasonSite Manager
Mrs L McConnellAssistant SENDCO ; High Level Needs Support Assistant
Ms R McNallyPastoral Support Manager
Mrs S NewtonArt, Design & PhotographyArt Technician
Ms T PetersCarer
Ms Y PowlesCommunications Support Worker
Mr P RawlingsCommunication Support Worker
Mr B Robinson-SpringallIT & Reprographics Technician
Mrs C RussellClassroom Learning Assistant
Mrs V RyanFinance Officer
Mrs S StandenLiteracy Support Classroom Learning Assistant
Miss J ThomasPastoral Support
Mrs J TutinClassroom Learning Assistant
Ms K WallsPastoral Support Manager
Miss A WhiteCarer
Mrs M WillertonDesignated Safeguarding Lead and Teacher for LAC

January 2021

MTWTFWE
12
456789
111213141516
181920212223
252627282930

View the calendar in full

Latest News

View more news stories