Staffing

The table below shows all school staff in alphabetical order, the departments in which they teach (where applicable) and any special responsibilities held.

Executive Head Teacher

Mr A SeymourExecutive Head Teacher

Head Teacher

Mrs E HowardHumanitiesHead Teacher & DSL

School Leaders

Miss C BackhousePerforming ArtsSenior Leader
Mrs S BarkerCreative ArtsSenior Leader
Mr J CookePhysical EducationAssociate School Leader & Head of PE
Mrs F Huskisson-MooreScienceAssociate School Leader
Mr L JamesPhysical EducationSenior Leader & DSL
Miss G MalhiSocial SciencesAssociate School Leader & Head of Year 10
Mrs A Pilolli-WallSocial SciencesSenior Leader, SENCO & DSL
Mr A RollinsMathematicsDeputy Head
Miss A WalshBusiness & Operations Manager

Teaching Staff

Miss C AllenHumanitiesTeacher of Geography
Miss C ArnoldCreative ArtsHead of Creative
Ms Z AshterScienceTeacher of Science
Mr M BallPhysical Education
Social Sciences
Enterprise
Teacher of PE and Social Science
Ms F BartonScienceTeacher of Science
Miss S BingleyScienceJoint Head of Science
Miss A CalladineHumanitiesTeacher of Geography
Miss A CarterEnterprise
Mathematics
Head of Enterprise / Lead Teacher of Maths
Mrs H CrammondTeacher of the Deaf
Mr C DupeyHumanitiesHead of Humanities & Social Science
Mrs S EllisEnglishSecond in English & Media Teacher
Mr A FearnleyScienceTeacher of Science
Mr R FiginiModern Foreign LanguagesHead of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr J FlemingMathematicsHead of Year 7 and Teacher of Maths
Ms D FlintoffEnglishTeach First Trainee
Miss G GranthamEnglishTeacher of English
Mr D GrinstedDesign & TechnologyTeach First Trainee
Mrs L GrzeskowiakHead of FPU, Teacher of the Deaf & DSL
Ms H GurdMusicTeacher of Music
Mr J HamiltonScienceTeach First Trainee
Miss L HemmPhysical EducationTeacher of SEN & Head of Year 9
Mr B HughesHumanitiesTeacher of Humanities
Mr S KirkbyPhysical EducationTeacher of PE & Head of Year 8
Mrs J LaingScienceLead Teacher of Science
Miss G LievesleyMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Mrs D LucasEnglishTeacher of English
Mrs L MapfairaTeacher of English
Mrs L McConnellTeacher of SEN & DSL
Mr A PeakeTeacher of Enterprise, Computer Science & Business
Mr S PurwahaMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Ms A RebagliatoModern Foreign LanguagesTeacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Ms T RileyEnglishTeach First Trainee
Miss D RooneyPhysical EducationLead Teacher of PE
Mr B SatchellScienceTeacher of Science
Miss E SayerPhysical Education
PSHE
Teacher of PE & Head of PD
Mrs S ScottScienceTeacher of Science
Ms H SmeethDesign & TechnologyHead of Design & Technology
Mr J SmithMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics
Miss S StephensonEnglish
Performing Arts
Teacher of English & Drama
Miss L StrawsonEnglishTeacher of English & Head of Year 11
Miss K StraySocial SciencesAssistant Head of Post-16 / Teacher of Social Science
Miss M SwarbrickEnglishTeacher of English
Ms H TempleEnglishTeacher of English / NQT / ITT Coordinator
Miss R ThorntonDesign & TechnologyTeacher of Design and Technology
Mrs V TiceEnglishTeacher of English & Media
Mr B TolanSocial SciencesHead of Inclusion, Designated Teacher for LAC & DSL
Mr D TownsendHumanitiesTeacher of Humanities
Miss L WaldronPhysical EducationTeacher of PE
Mrs H WeldEnglishHead of English
Mr T WhitfieldMathematicsHead of Mathematics
Mr P WorrallMathematicsTeacher of Mathematics

Teaching and Classroom Learning Assistants

Ms H KingLearning Support Assistant
Miss S LephardClassroom Learning Assistant
Ms T PetersClassroom Learning Assistant
Mrs C RussellClassroom Learning Assistant
Mrs S StandenLiteracy Support CLA
Mrs J TutinClassroom Learning Assistant

Support Team

Ms T AldridgeAttendance Improvement Officer
Mr S BennistonDesign & TechnologyDT Food Tech & Site Officer
Ms E BramleyReceptionist
Miss A BullardBusiness Operations Administrator
Mr C ByfieldCover Supervisor
Miss K ChurchCommunications Support Worker
Mrs T ClarkeKS4 Academic Coach
Ms M DabbsPastoral Support Manager
Miss E DoyleBusiness Admin Apprentice
Mrs S EdgarCommunications Support Worker
Mr P ErentzData Manager & Exams Officer
Miss B FailesCommunications Support Worker
Mrs L FountainScienceScience Technician
Miss K GannonOffice Manager & PA to HT
Ms C GreenPastoral Support Manager
Mr S HallamSite Officer
Mr M HenryPastoral Support Manager
Mrs J HooperReceptionist
Mr D MasonSite Manager
Mrs J MatherLearning SupportData & Exams Officer
Ms R McNallyPastoral Support Manager & DSL
Mrs S NewtonCreative ArtsArt Technician
Ms Y PowlesCommunications Support Worker
Mr S PunData & Exams Administrator
Mr B Robinson-SpringallIT & Reprographics Technician
Mrs V RyanFinance Officer
Miss S SheltonCarer
Miss J ThomasPastoral Support
Ms V VincentCSW
Miss L WallisOffice Manager & PA to HT
Ms K WallsDesignated Safeguarding Lead
Miss A WhiteCarer
Mrs M WillertonDesignated Safeguarding Lead

July 2022

MTWTFWE
12
456789
111213141516
181920212223
252627282930

View the calendar in full

Latest News

View more news stories